Skip to main content

Sound of music

After studying since morning, this evening i rewarded myself with watching tv. U all pernah tengok tak 'qualification of men'? You can watch it at channel 391 or 392 (HD) around 4.25 pm every sunday. It is about a bunch of men who try sorts of things until they succeed. So far i have seen them trying to be certified bread maker, marathon atheletes, architech - design their dream house, passing korean exam, weigh loss, body building and so on. However, for the past 2 weeks the challenge was to sing in a choir competition. Actually this is the second time they are doing choir challenge. Sedap gak group diorang nyanyi. But the thing is diorang nyanyi lagu2 dari filem the sound of music.

I really love the movie. You can say because of the song. Dulu i siap record the song masuk dalam kaset (oowwhhh....ancient nya....pakai kaset lagi zaman tu....). Jalan ceritanya pun best... ada comedy, romantic, suspense... hehehe... sampai skang i suka movie nih. For me cerita nih mmg evergreen.



Do Re Mi is one of the song featured in the movie. Other songs yang i suka termasuk la a yodel song (can't remember the title...but the song is so funny!), 16 going on 17 and My Favourite Things. Other songs pun best jugak... If u all nk dengar, google je la yer you tube... heheheh... Till then :-)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Komen

Komen....comment. Comment: generally a verbal or written remark often related to an added piece of information, or an observation or statement (Wikitionary). Komentar : huraian, ulasan (yg mengandungi penjelasan, kritik, atau pendapat mengenai sesuatu perkara (Kamus Dewan Bahasa edisi ke-4) I suka tinggalkn komen kat blog orang. Hehehhehe…   Why? May be sebab I rasa if I leave a comment the writer would feel that ‘eh…ada jugak orang yg sudi baca apa yg aku tulis ni’. Coz I would feel that way when someone leave a comment in my blog. Even though you can check how many people hit your blog in the ‘Stat’, the feeling of having comments on your entries is different. I’m sure u akan rasa happy bila someone tinggalkan comment kat ur blog. Eh, x happy ke org tinggalkan komen? Sapa happy angkat tangan (I angkat tangan ni… hehehehe). Perhaps its human nature. Bila kita bercakap dengan orang, and orang beri respond, baru rasa ada interaction antara si ‘pencakap’ (erk! Terukn...

Give it some time

Someone said to me: "Tabahnya u... i yang baru setahun lebih kawin ni dah sesak jiwa di acu soalan2 sebegitu. I selalu sedih and menangis bila mengenangkan keadaan i ni" Tabah? Tabah kah i? Entah. Honestly i x label myself tabah. Sebab i always have a moment when tetiba rasa sayu mencucuk hati. And sometimes i do cry bila tetiba terusik rasa di jiwa. I am human. I have emotion. And emotion is something yang unpredictable. I just cry when i feel i want to. I just wallow in sadness if i feel i want to. It didn't do me good pun if i just bottle up my feeling inside. I pour down my feelings by crying my eyes out, and sharing my thought with my hubby. And I'm lucky to have such a strong support from my hubby and family (mine n in laws). I can't ask for more. Mungkin u cakap i tabah sebab u tak nampak i nangis guling2 masa my 1st and 2nd IVF fail. And may be sebab u tak perasan muka i merah bila sorang hamba Allah yg tak sayang mulut tanya i "Ko tak subur ...

Mood Tak Sabar

Been reading other's people experience about it... and everytime membaca catatan mereka, semakin rasa sebak dan teruja. Ya Allah... begitu melonjak-lonjak perasaan ku ini... terasa lambatnya masa berlalu... . Counting days.... Anyway... semalam jumpa doc cantik. Ramai sungguh patient doc. I was the 16th. Dekat pkol 1.30 pm baru masuk jumpa doc (well...sampai pon lambat kan...memang la no 16 jawabnya... hehehehe). Masuk2 jumpa doc, doc pun kata, lamanya tak jumpa. Heheheh...berehat doc... so check up macam biasa and get her advice. Doc prescribed ubat, then balik umah lps amik ubat. Need to remind myself - ini hanya usaha. Allah jua yg tentukan segalanya. Semoga Allah permudahkan semua urusanku yang satu ini.... Amin...