Skip to main content

Day 4, 5 and 6

As I predicted, I was on MC on Friday. Don't feel well, got flu and aches all over my body. Over the 3 days I was cold but sweating despite raining that pour down over the weekend. Makan, I ate everything that is there. Hahahaha.... so much for dieting huh? But the consumption of water memang sikit je la on the Saturday & today. Need to ensure that I consume a lot more tomorrow.

In 4 days, I'll be reaching the 10th day of the program. Can't wait to see whether it is successful or not.

Anyway, tonight- I'm feeling quite ok. Hopefully can go to work tomorrow. I have a lot of things to do after a week out of office. But I'm looking forward to go to office tomorrow. Perhaps the thought of having to work only on Monday and Wednesday made me cheerful. Plus, I think tomorrow the 'jam' would be not as heavy as usual, as most of the town people taking the opportunity to 'balik kampung' in view of coming Chinese New Year Holiday. We'll see...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Komen

Komen....comment. Comment: generally a verbal or written remark often related to an added piece of information, or an observation or statement (Wikitionary). Komentar : huraian, ulasan (yg mengandungi penjelasan, kritik, atau pendapat mengenai sesuatu perkara (Kamus Dewan Bahasa edisi ke-4) I suka tinggalkn komen kat blog orang. Hehehhehe…   Why? May be sebab I rasa if I leave a comment the writer would feel that ‘eh…ada jugak orang yg sudi baca apa yg aku tulis ni’. Coz I would feel that way when someone leave a comment in my blog. Even though you can check how many people hit your blog in the ‘Stat’, the feeling of having comments on your entries is different. I’m sure u akan rasa happy bila someone tinggalkan comment kat ur blog. Eh, x happy ke org tinggalkan komen? Sapa happy angkat tangan (I angkat tangan ni… hehehehe). Perhaps its human nature. Bila kita bercakap dengan orang, and orang beri respond, baru rasa ada interaction antara si ‘pencakap’ (erk! Terukn...

Give it some time

Someone said to me: "Tabahnya u... i yang baru setahun lebih kawin ni dah sesak jiwa di acu soalan2 sebegitu. I selalu sedih and menangis bila mengenangkan keadaan i ni" Tabah? Tabah kah i? Entah. Honestly i x label myself tabah. Sebab i always have a moment when tetiba rasa sayu mencucuk hati. And sometimes i do cry bila tetiba terusik rasa di jiwa. I am human. I have emotion. And emotion is something yang unpredictable. I just cry when i feel i want to. I just wallow in sadness if i feel i want to. It didn't do me good pun if i just bottle up my feeling inside. I pour down my feelings by crying my eyes out, and sharing my thought with my hubby. And I'm lucky to have such a strong support from my hubby and family (mine n in laws). I can't ask for more. Mungkin u cakap i tabah sebab u tak nampak i nangis guling2 masa my 1st and 2nd IVF fail. And may be sebab u tak perasan muka i merah bila sorang hamba Allah yg tak sayang mulut tanya i "Ko tak subur ...

Mood Tak Sabar

Been reading other's people experience about it... and everytime membaca catatan mereka, semakin rasa sebak dan teruja. Ya Allah... begitu melonjak-lonjak perasaan ku ini... terasa lambatnya masa berlalu... . Counting days.... Anyway... semalam jumpa doc cantik. Ramai sungguh patient doc. I was the 16th. Dekat pkol 1.30 pm baru masuk jumpa doc (well...sampai pon lambat kan...memang la no 16 jawabnya... hehehehe). Masuk2 jumpa doc, doc pun kata, lamanya tak jumpa. Heheheh...berehat doc... so check up macam biasa and get her advice. Doc prescribed ubat, then balik umah lps amik ubat. Need to remind myself - ini hanya usaha. Allah jua yg tentukan segalanya. Semoga Allah permudahkan semua urusanku yang satu ini.... Amin...